Competitions

Next competitions:

 

2017 Oceanic Championship

https://bjjcomp.com/2017-Oceanic-Championship

 

Central Coast Open

https://bjjcomp.com/2016-Central-Coast-Open

 

2017 PAN PACIFIC IBJJF JIU-JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP

October 27th, 28th & 29th

REGISTRATION NOW OPEN

The 2017 Pan Pacs is already setting records – it will see the most and highest quality athletes ever to compete on Australian soil. Register asap to guarantee your place and avoid disappointment. If you are new to IBJJF you will be required to have a current membership to compete – THIS NEW MEMBERSHIP WILL TAKE SOME TIME, SO PLEASE HAVE YOUR MEMBERSHIP APPROVED ASAP SO YOU CAN REGISTER WITHOUT DISAPPOINTMENT!

For Pan Pacs Gi go to http://ibjjf.com/championship/pan-pacific-jiu-jitsu/

For Pan Pacs No Gi go to http://ibjjf.com/championship/pan-pacific-jiu-jitsu-no-gi/

For Pan Pacs Kids go to http://ibjjf.com/championship/pan-pacific-kids-jiu-jitsu/

 

myBJJ Internal Competition results

G84A0316 G84A0337 G84A0216 DSC_2070 DSC_2056 DSC_1984 DSC_1982 DSC_2231 DSC_1957 DSC_1918 DSC_1876 DSC_2139 DSC_2196 DSC_0631

 

mybjjinternal_sep 17

 

KIDS 

Place Name  Belt Weight
1st Katerina Ifandoudas Grey/White -25kg
2nd Max Clifton White
3rd Rosemary Lloyd Grey
 

 

1st Thomas Soo Grey -29kg
2nd Frederick Neeington White 4 stripes
3rd Irini Ifandoudas Grey/White
3rd Evangelia Ifandoudas Grey/White
 

 

1st Vincent Lloyd Yellow -38kg
2nd Emma Soo Grey/black
3rd Rome Caldwell Grey/White Belt
3rd Ben Beukes Grey
 

 

1st Hamoude El Badar Yellow 2 stripe +39Kg
2nd Kristin Beukes White
3rd Noah Serham White 1 stripe
3rd Ghazwa El Badar White 1 stripe

 

ADULTS

Female

Place Name  Belt Weight
1st Hyora Park White -59kg
2nd Makda Tesfaledet White
3rd Michelle Murphy White
 

 

1st Chloe Ann Lapid White +60Kg
2nd Orsolya Toth-Pal White
3rd Laura Bannerman White

 

Male

Place Name  Belt Weight
1st Daniel Cardona White -66kg
2nd Handuk Cho White
3rd Fabio D’Agostino White
 

 

1st Philip Wagner White -74kg
2nd Moe Parker White
3rd Prashan (Pra) Rai White
4th Anthony Vinnik White
 

 

1st Benoart Florio White -80kg
2nd Seoyeong OH White
3rd Chad Bryant White
 

 

1st Oliver Keates White -90kg
2nd Hoogyung Lee White
3rd Toby Palmer White
4th Joshua Alex Grossman White
 

 

1st Leo Nannetti White +91Kg
2nd Sandro Leonardo Cavalheiro White
3rd David Forbes White
4th Gerhard Beukes White

 

OPEN WEIGHT

Place Name  Belt Weight
1st John Sacre Blue Open weight
2nd Greg Viney Blue
3rd Gunhyuk Lee Blue

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO   ALL COMPETITORS!

 

 

IBJJF RULES

 

AUSTRALIAN 2017 COMPETITION SCHEDULE